History - Book of Lists

 

Barons and Baronesses of the Rhydderich Hael

Champions:
Heavy Weapons Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Fencing Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Bardic Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Archery Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
A&S Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Chivalry Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Thrown Weapon Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Baronial Iron Man Winners
"Queen Anne" Memorial Tournament Winners

Officers:
Seneschals of the Rhydderich Hael
Pursuivants of the Rhydderich Hael
Exchequers of the Rhydderich Hael
Knight Marshals of the Rhydderich Hael
Chroniclers of the Rhydderich Hael
Ministers of Arts and Science of the Rhydderich Hael
Ministers of the Lists of the Rhydderich Hael
Chirurgeons of the Rhydderich Hael
Archery Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Fencing Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Historians of the Rhydderich Hael
Chatelaines/Castellans of the Rhydderich Hael
Stewards of the Rhydderich Hael
Chanecellors Minor of the Rhydderich Hael
Choir Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Dance Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Webministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Scribal Arts Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Cook's Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Demo Coordinators of the Rhydderich Hael
Brewer's Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Youth Boffer Marshal of the Rhydderich Hael
Youth Archery Marshal of the Rhydderich Hael
Thrown Weapons Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Textile Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Cheese Maker's Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Scout Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Seneschals of Beau Fleuve
Pursuivants of Beau Fleuve
Knight Marshals of Beau Fleuve
Exchequers of Beau Fleuve
Ministers of Arts and Science of Beau Fleuve
Chatelaines of Beau Fleuve
Seneschals of Winter's Edge
Pursuivants of Winter's Edge
Knight Marshals of Winter's Edge
Exchequers of Winter's Edge
Ministers of Arts and Science of Winter's Edge
Chatelaines of Winter's Edge
Ministers of the Lists of Winter's Edge
 

Titles are not listed to ease in record keeping. No disrespect is intended towards any person named below.
??? is used to denote a name or date can cannot be confirmed with 100% certainly
 

Barons and Baronesses of the Rhydderich Hael
Morgan Argante Elandris Jan. XIII (1979) - Feb. XVIII (1984)
Vicar: Beatrix Elizabeth de Lara
Vulfgar of Northumbria and Etta von Pelsenstrand June XIX (1984) - March XX (1986)
Vicar: James O'Neill
Bedawyr of Avaricum March XXII (1988) - March XXVI (1991)
Sym Gilchrist of Fraser and Ceol Seabhac March XXVI (1991) - Dec. XXIX (1994)
Connor Bowsplitter of Clan MacFarlane and Rosemund von Glinde Dec. XXIX (1994) - Dec. XXXII (1998)
Donnchad Iain MacGafriadh and Ailionora MacGafriadh Dec. XXXII (1998) - Dec. XXXVI (2001)
Otto of Westphallia and Geirny Thoryrimsdottir Dec. XXXVI (2001) - Dec. XXXVIIII (2004)
William Freskyn Murray and Katherine Kiersey Dec. XXXVIIII (2004) - Dec. XLII (2008)
Caleb Reynolds Dec. XLII (2008) - Dec. XLVI (2012)
Carolus Loke and Isolda Filia Georgii Dec. XLVI (2012) - Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Heavy Weapons Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Barak Hasdurbal Oct. XIV (1979)
Barak Hasdurbal Sep. XV (1980)
Barak Elandris Mago Sep. XVI (1981)
Barak Elandris Hanno June XVII (1982)
Barak Hasdurbal July XVIII (1983)
Micah of Lion's Tower (when Hasdurbal became King) April XVIII (1984)
Ogami Akira June XIX (1984)
Milhim ibn Rashid Brox Sukir al Sahara June XX (1985)
Wulfgar of Northumbria June XXI (1986)
Madog ap Emrys June XXII (1987)
Andreas Hak (when Madog left the Barony) Oct. XXII (1987)
Andreas Hak June XXIII (1988)
Sym Gilchrist of Fraser June XXIV (1989)
Bear the Wallsbane June XXV (1990)
Bear the Wallsbane June XXVI (1991)
Charles of Alden (when Bear left the Barony) March XXVI (1992)
Christopher of York  June XXVII (1992)
Jairus of the Darklands (when Christopher became Prince) June XXVII (1992)
Aquila d'Athos June XXVIII (1993)
Sextus Plinius Callidus June XXIX (1994)
Aquila d'Athos June XXX (1995)
Kyl the Wild June XXXI (1996)
Matthias Sean Cameron June XXXII (1997)
Maynard von dem Stein June XXXIII (1998)
Sylvanus the Huntsman June XXXIV (1999)
Jairus of the Darklands June XXXV (2000)
Marduke Ichmeyrtyn June XXXVI (2001)
Dominic D'Artur June XXXVII (2002)
Philip de Sancto Martino June XXXVIII (2003)
Jairus of the Darklands June XXXIX (2004)
Thomas von Hessen June XXXX (2005)
Otto of Westphallia  June LX (2006)
Jairus of the Darklands June XLI (2007)
Sextus Plinius Callidus June XLII (2008)
Jairus of the Darklands June XLIII (2009)
Deadric (nee Alrek) June XLIIII (2010)
Darian of the Woods June XLV (2011)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Fencing Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Andreas Hak June XXI (1986)
Sym Gilchrist of Fraser June XXII (1987)
Thorgrim Ulfsson June XXIII (1988)
Sym Gilchrist of Fraser June XXIV (1989)
Matthias Sean Cameron June XXV (1990)
Sextus Plinius Callidus June XXVI (1991)
Caitlin Dierdre of Errelynn June XXVII (1992)
Connor Bowsplitter June XXVIII (1993)
Akryn June XXIX (1994)
Caleb Reynolds (when Akryn left the Barony) ?? XXIX (1994)
Henri DuPont (when Henri won a duel for the position) Sep. XXIX (1994)
Caleb Reynolds (when Henri stepped down with Sym and Ceol) Dec. XXIX (1994)
Sym Gilchrist of Fraser June XXX (1995)
??? June XXXI (1996)
Christopher of York June XXXII (1997)
Duncan MacDoughald (when Christopher became King) Feb. XXXII (1998)
Elisa inn Rau Hara June XXXIII (1998)
??? June XXXIV (1999)
William Freskyn Murray June XXXV (2000)
Caitlin Dierdre of Errelynn June XXXVI (2001)
Matthias Sean Cameron June XXXVII (2002)
George Henry Woldsway June XXXVIII (2003)
Caleb Reynolds June XXXIX (2004)
Connor Bowsplitter June XXXX (2005)
Sextus Plinius Callidus June LX (2006)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Bardic Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Bedawyr of Avaricum and Kunegunda Henschel von Schattenberg June XX (1985)
Dagonell Collingwood of the Emerald Lake June XXI (1986)
(Glynis) Ciara of Travsfynyd June XXII (1987)
Ceol Seabhac June XXIII (1988)
Ceol Seabhac June XXIV (1989)
Lucas Phelan McPhail, called Luc the Fox June XXV (1990)
Lucas Phelan McPhail, called Luc the Fox June XXVI (1991)
Maeve Aislyn Ronan June XXVII (1992)
Laioslaith Coinnach June XXVIII (1993)
Merriweather of Weyrever and Gabrielle of Auburn June XXIX (1994)
Dagonell Collingwood of the Emerald Lake June XXX (1995)
??? June XXXI (1996)
Br. Riobard o'Suilleabhain and Muiren of Winter's Edge June XXXII (1997)
Portia Montresor June XXXIII (1998)
??? June XXXIV (1999)
??? June XXXV (2000)
Dagonell Collingwood of the Emerald Lake June XXXVI (2001)
Cynwyl MacDaire June XXXVII (2002)
??? June XXXVIII (2003)
Brandric Slayrock June XXXIX (2004)
Beatrice de Winter June XXXX (2005)
Muirgel Ingen Ghiolla Chombgaill  June LX (2006)
Brandric Slayrock June XLI (2007)
William de Montegilt June XLII (2008)
Fillipo di Santo Martino June XLIII (2009)
Daidalos Pagkration June XLIIII (2010)
Cynwyl MacDaire June XLV (2011)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Archery Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Wulfgar of Northumbria June XX (1985)
Wulfgar of Northumbria June XXI (1986)
Thorgrin Ulfsson June XXII (1987)
Thomas de la Cascade June XXIII (1988)
Thomas de la Cascade June XXIV (1989)
Gabrielle of Auburn June XXV (1990)
Connor Bowsplitter June XXVI (1991)
Charles of Alden June XXVII (1992)
Thomas of Bearwoods June XXVIII (1993)
Milhim ibn Rashid Brox Sukir al Sahara June XXIX (1994)
Berhend of Two Waters June XXX (1995)
Milhim ibn Rashid Brox Sukir al Sahara June XXXI (1996)
Berhend of Two Waters June XXXII (1997)
Charles of Alden June XXXIII (1998)
??? June XXXIV (1999)
Berhend of Two Waters June XXXV (2000)
Robert of Hazeltine June XXXVI (2001)
Donnchad Iain MacGafriadh June XXXVII (2002)
Conner Bowsplitter June XXXVIII (2003)
Christopher of York June XXXIX (2004)
Connor Bowsplitter June XXXX (2005)
Caleb Reynolds June LX (2006)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
A&S Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Everhardt the Bald June XXXIII (1998)
Maynard von dem Stein June XXXIV (1999)
??? June XXXV (2000)
Cynwyl MacDaire June XXXVI (2001)
Muirgel ingen Ghiolla Chomhgaill  June XXXVII (2002)
Conner Bowsplitter June XXXVIII (2003)
Gabrielle of Auburn June XXXIX (2004)
Alicia Hennenberg June XXXX (2005)
Alinnor de Ravenglas June LX (2006)
Click here to return to the top of the page
Chivalry Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Maynard von dem Stein June XXX (1995)
??? June XXXI (1996)
??? June XXXII (1997)
Sylvanus the Huntsman June XXXIII (1998)
??? June XXXIV (1999)
??? June XXXV (2000)
Beowolf Malcolmsson June XXXVI (2001)
Derek Guard June XXXVII (2002)
??? June XXXVIII (2003)
Drugaur Mensch June XXXIX (2004)
Robert l'Etourdi June XXXX (2005)
Charles of Alden June LX (2006)
Stephan Calvert deGrey June XLI (2007)
Cori Ghora June XLII (2008)
Connor Bowsplitter of Clan MacFarlane June XLIII (2009)
Ferris Sanct Georg June XLIIII (2010)
Daedelus June XLV (2011)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Thrown Weapon Champions of the Rhydderich Hael
Michael the Tinker June XXXV (2000)
Caleb Reynolds June XXXVI (2001)
Charles of Alden June XXXVII (2002)
Eleanore Godwin June XXXVIII (2003)
Seamus MacMaclain June XXXIX (2004)
Cynwulf Rendell June XXXX (2005)
Constantine of Clan Blackheart  June LX (2006)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Baronial Iron Man Winners
Awarded to the person who participated in the most events at Champs
Duncan MacDoughald (6) June XXXVI (2001)
Caleb Reynolds (5) June XXXVII (2002)
Connor Bowsplitter (5) June XXXVIII (2003)
Caleb Reynolds (5) June XXXIX (2004)
Connor Bowsplitter (6) June XXXX (2005)
Dadelus (5) June LX (2006)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
"Queen Anne" Memorial Tournament Winners
Sylvanus Huntsman June XXXI (1996)
James Anhern June XXXII (1997)
Henri DuPont June XXXIII (1998)
Lord Aquila D' Athos June XXXIV (1999)
William Freskyn Murray June XXXV (2000)
Dominic D'Artur June XXXVI (2001)
Benedict Fergus McMead June XXXVII (2002)
Berhend von Elmendorf June XXXVIII (2003)
Logan Lata de Kent June XXXIX (2004)
Sextus Plinius Callidus June XXXX (2005)
Francois Belgraunde The Bladegatherer and Biotta Myrmeen of Otterskeep June LX (2006)
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Seneschals of the Rhydderich Hael
Morgan Argante Elandris Nov. XI (1976) to May XIII (1979)
Arianna of Wynthrope May XIII (1979) to March XIV (1980)
Barak Elandris Mago March XIV (1980) to Sep. XVII (1982)
Akiley du Remier Sep. XVII (1982) to June XIX (1984)
Bedawyr of Avaricum June XIX (1984) to March XIX (1985)
Maurya Etain Sableswan March XIX (1985) to April XIX (1985)
Barak Elandris Hanno (Interim) April XIX (1985) to July XX (1985)
Andreas Hak July XX (1985) to June XXII (1987)
Cori Ghora June XXII (1987) to June XXIV (1989)
Magdalena Vargas de Villasanta June XXIV (1989) to Dec. XXV (1990)
Aaron Swiftrunner of the Stonekeep Dec.. XXV (1990) to Mar XXVII (1992)
Raimund of the Strait Mar XXVII (1992) to Feb. XXVIII (1993)
Thomas de la Cascade Feb. XXVIII (1993) to Aug. XXIX (1994)
Ferris Sanct Georg (when Thomas ran for Baron) Aug. XXIX (1994) to Oct. XXIX (1994)
Thomas de la Cascade (resumed office after dropping out of the election Oct. XXIX (1994) to June XXX (1995)
Jenna McPherson of Lion's Tower June XXX (1995) to June XXIII (1998)
Brandric Slayrock June XXIII (1998) to Jan. XXXV  (2001)
Caleb Reynolds Jan. XXXV  (2001) to Jan..XXXVIII (2004)
Diane Scribner Jan.XXXVIII (2004) to Sep. XXXX (2005)
Jenna McPherson of Lion's Tower Sep. XL (2005) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Pursuivants of the Rhydderich Hael
Rhinnon Glydrvdwy  April XI (1977) to May XIII (1978)
Tobyan Torr d'Elandris  May XIII (1978) to Feb. XIII (1979)
Svidvir Elnarrsson Feb. XIII (1979) to March XIV (1980)
Arianna of Wynthrope  March XIV (1980) to March XV (1981)
Raimund of the Strait  March XV (1981) to March XVII (1983)
Barak Carthalo  March XVII (1983) to Sep. XIX (1984)
Maurya Etain Sableswan  Sep. XIX (1984) to May XX (1985)
Madog ap Emrys  May XX (1985) to Nov. XXI (1986)
Otfrid Ammerthaler  Nov. XXI (1986) to Dec. XXIII (1988)
Richard Tyler of Swiftwater  Dec. XXIII (1988) to Dec. XXV (1990)
Glynis Clara of Trawsfynydd  Dec. XXV (1990) to Aug. XXV(1991)
Stephen Galvert de Gray  Aug. XXV (1991) to Jan. XXVIII (1994)
Otfrid Ammerthaler  Jan. XXVIII (1994) to Dec. XXIX (1994)
Dagonell Collingwood of the Emerald Lake  Dec XXIX (1994) to Jan. XXXI (1997)
Edmund Lambert Tregelles Jan. XXXI (1997) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Cigfran Caer Gwalch  ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to ??? June XXXV (2000)
Elizabeth Law  ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to Sep. XXXIX (2004)
Eleanore Godwin  Sep. XXXIX (2004) to present 
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Exchequers of the Rhydderich Hael
Norman the Norman Sep. XIII (1979) to March XV (1981)
Elennar Linwen March XV (1981) to Sep. XVI (1981)
Roswitha von Bannenberg Sep. XVI (1981) to April XVI (1982)
Malcolm Mac Angus April XVI (1982) to Dec. XIX (1984)
Willow of the Cliffs Dec. XIX (1984) to Dec. XXI (1986)
Rose Marian of Edgewater Dec. XXI (1986) to Dec. XXIII (1988)
Robert Pour Maintenant Dec. XXIII 1988 to Sep. XXVIII (1993)
Alys de Poitiers  Sep. XXVIII (1993) to Nov. XXIX (1994)
Rosemund von Glinde ??? Sep. XXVIII 1993 to Nov. XXIX (1994)
Jean-Alix Genirot Nov. XXIX (1994) to Mar. XXXI (1997)
Francois Belgraunde the Bladegatherer Mar. XXXI (1997) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Rose Marian of Edgewater ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to Sep. XXXV (2000)
Ivan ap Myrddin Sep. XXXV (2000) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Knight Marshals of the Rhydderich Hael
Morgan Argante Elandris Nov. XI (1977) to Feb. XVIII (1982)
Barak Hasdurbal Feb. XVIII (1982) to May XX (1985)
Raimund of the Strait May XX (1985) to June XXII (1987)
Bedawyr of Avaricum June XXII (1987) to June XXIV (1989)
Patrick Ravensclaw June XXIV (1989) to Jan. XXIV (1990)
Stephan Sableswan Jan. XXIV (1990) to Apr. XXIV (1990)
Sextus Plinius Callidus Apr. XXIV (1990) to Mar. XXVI (1992)
Jairus of the Darklands Mar. XXVI (1992) to Apr. XXVIII (1994)
Otto of Westphallia Apr. XXVIII (1994) to to May XXX (1995)
Aquila d'Athos May XXX (1995) to Mar. XXXI (1997)
Ferris Sanct Georg  Mar. XXXI (1997) to Mar. XXXI (1999)
William Freskyn Murry Mar. XXXI (1999) to ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002)
Matthias Sean Cameron ??? Apr. XXXVI (2002) to ??? Apr. XXXVIII (2003)
Drugaur Bel Mensch ??? June XXXVIII (2003) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Chroniclers of the Rhydderich Hael
Svidvir Elnarrsson  Feb. XIII (1979) to Mar. XIV (1980)
Andreas Hak  Mar. XIV (1980) to Mar. XVI (1982)
Kunegunda Henschel von Schattenberg and Reikja von Fohrhelm  Mar. XVI (1982) to Apr. XVII (1983)
Relkja resigns, leaving Kunegunda sole Chronicler  Apr. XVII (1983) to June XX (1985)
Cori Ghora  June XX (1985) to July XXII (1987)
Glynis Clara of Trawsfnydd and Dierdre Gwynn Robinson  July XXII (1987) to Nov. XXIII (1988) 
Dierdre resigns, leaving Glynis sole Chronicler  Nov. XXIII (1988) to July XXIV (1989) 
Brian of Leichester  July XXIV (1989) to May XXVI (1991)
Roseanna vom Meierei  May XXVI (1991) to Sep. XXIX (1994)
Cerridwen of Heygate  Sep. XXIX (1994) to Feb. XXX (1996)
Caleb Reynolds  Feb. XXX (1996) to Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Talorgen nei Wrguist  Oct. XXXIII (1998) to Jan. XXXIV (2000)
Caleb Reynolds (interim)  Jan. XXXIV (2000) to Mar. XXXIV (2000)
Harold Werner von Hahn  Mar. XXXIV (2000) to Apr. XXXV (2001)
Anlon  the Wanderer  Apr. XXXV (2001) to ??? July. XXXVII (2002)
Juliana Rosalia Dolce Di Siena  June XXXVI (2001) to ?? Feb. XXXVI (2002)
Biotta Myrmeen of Otters Keep  ??? Dec. XXXVII (2002) to Jan. XXXVIII (2004)
Beatrice de Winter  Jan. XXXVIII (2004) to ???? Dec XXXI (2004)
Dmitrii Zhirov  ??? Apr. XXXIX (2005) to ??? Dec. XL (2005)
Juliana Rosalia Dolce Di Siena (interim)  Dec. XL (2005) to Jan. XL (2006)
Caleb Reynolds (interim)  Jan. XL (2006) to Feb. XL (2006)
Stephan Calvert deGrey  Feb. XL (2006) to Dec. XLII (2008)
Ysabeau Tiercelin Dec. XLIII (2008) to Jan. XLV (2010)
Filipo De Sancto Martino Jan. XLV (2010) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Ministers of Arts and Science of the Rhydderich Hael
Bilywyf Degolas Apr. XI (1977) to Sep. XIII (1979)
Rosamund Mableswin Enthenheales (Arts) Sep. XIII (1979) to Feb. XIII (1980)
James O'Neill and Erelen (co-sciences) Jan. XIII (1980) to Jan. XIV (1981)
Francesca Allcianna della Rosa (Arts)  Feb. XIII (1980) to Nov. XIV (1980)
Ruth Baranskaya (co-arts with Francesca)  Sep. XIV (1980) to Nov. XIV (1980)
Francesca resigns, leaving Ruth sold minister of arts  Nov. XIV (1980) to Mar. XVII (1983)
Erelen resigns, leaving James sole minister of sciences  Jan. XIV (1981) to Mar. XVII (1983)
Raven of the Black Tower (Arts and Sciences)  Mar. XVII (1983) to Mar. XIX (1985)
Jhyryn ap Ieuan (Arts and Sciences)  Mar. XIX (1985) to Oct. XX (1985)
Dagonell Collingwood of the Emerald Lake and Cigfran o Caer Gwalch (co A&S)  Oct. XX (1985) to Oct. XXIV (1989)
Aaron Faheud Swiftrunner (Arts and Sciences)  Oct. XXIV (1989) to Dec. XXV (1990)
Maurya Etain Sableswan (Arts and Sciences)  Dec. XXV (1990) to June XXVI (1991)
Riobard O'Suilleabhain (Arts and Sciences)  June XXVI (1991) to ??? May XXVIII (1993)
Geirny Thorgrimsdottir (nee Aralyn Thorgrimsdottir) (Arts and Sciences)  ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) to ??? July XXX (1995)
Gabrielle of Auburn (Arts and Sciences)  ??? Feb. XXX (1996) to ??? Dec. XXXI (1996)
Darraigh MacKenzie and Merriweather of Weyrever (co Arts and Sciences)  ??? Jan. XXXI (1997) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Everhardt the Bald  ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to ??? June XXXV (2000)
Geirny Thorgrimsdottir (Arts and Sciences) ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to Apr. XXXVIII (2003)
Isolda filia Georgii (Arts and Sciences)  Apr. XXXVIII (2003) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Ministers of the Lists of the Rhydderich Hael
Elenar Linwen  Sep. XIII (1978) to Mar. XIV (1980)
Angharad of the Sleeping Lion  Mar. XIV (1980) to June XVII (1982)
Etta von Felsenstrand  June XVII (1982) to June XIX (1984)
Akiley du Remier  June XIX (1984) to June XX (1995)
Helena du Brouillard de Matin  June XX (1995) to June XXIV (1989)
Maeve ni Siurtain  June XXIV (1989) to ??? Jan. XXVI (1991)
Amanda of the Strait  ??? Apr. XXVI (1992) to  ??? Aug. XXVII (1992)
Jenna MacPherson of Lion's Tower  ??? Dec. XXVII (1992) to Jan. XXIX (1995)
Kelsey of Clan Cameron  Jan. XXIX (1995) to ??? Feb. XXX (1996) 
Stephen Galvert de Gray ??? May XXXI (1996) to ??? Oct. XXXII (1997)
Allegra Kasimira Ut Rus ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998) to Apr. XXXIV (2000) 
Morgana Le Coeur  Apr. XXXIV (2000) to ??? Apr. XXXVIII (2003)
Maeve ni Siurtain  ??? June XXXVIII (2003) to ??? May XXXIX (2004)
Beatrice de Winter  ??? Apr. XXXIX (2005) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Chirurgeons of the Rhydderich Hael
Catalina de la Estrella  Jan. XIV (1981) to Jan. XVIII (1984)
Barak Carthalo  Jan. XVIII (1984) to Jan. XIX (1985)
Catalina de la Estrella  Jan. XIX (1985) to Jan. XXI (1986)
Office abolished in Janurary XXI (1986)
Office re-established in September XXX (1995)
Aine nic Llyr De Danann  Sep. XXX (1995) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Archery Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Barak Elandris Mithumba Jun. XIV (1980) to Jun. XVII (1983)
Barak Elandris Hanno Jun. XVII (1983) to Jun. XVIII (1984) 
Robyn of Deira Jun. XVIII (1984) to Jun. XX (1986) 
Amber of Tospenwood Jun. XX (1986) to Oct. XX (1986)
Rose Marian of Edgewater Oct. XX (1986) to Oct. XXII (1988)
Morien ap Rhys o Caerdyf Oct. XXII (1988) to Oct. XXIV (1989)
Thomas de la Cascade Oct. XXIV (1989) to Mar. XXV (1991)
Brandric Slayrock (nee Brandric the Rockslayer) Mar. XXV (1991) to ??? Aug. XXVII (1992)
Emelyne O'Toole ??? Jan. XXVII (1993) to Dec. XXVIII (1993)
Charles of Alden Dec. XXVIII (1993) to Oct. XXXII (1997)
Thomas of Bearwoods Oct. XXXII (1997) to Dec. XXXIX (2004)
Francois Belgraunde the Blade Gatherer Dec. XXXIX (2004) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Fencing Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Sym of Clan Fraser  ??? Mar. XX (1986) to Feb. XXIV (1990)
Matthias Sean Camaeron  Feb. XXIV (1990) to ??? July XXVI (1991)
Robyn of Deira  ??? Dec. XXVI (1991) to July XXVII (1992)
Jenna McPherson of Lion's Tower (Interim) July XXVII (1992) to May XXVIII (1993)
Caitlin Dierdre of Errelyn May XXVIII (1993) to June XXVIII (1993)
Matthias Sean Camaeron  June XXVIII (1993) to ??? Apr. XXVIII (1994)
Behrend von Elmendorf (nee Berhend of Two Waters) ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to ??? Feb. XXX (1996)
Edward of Denby Wood  ??? Feb. XXX (1996) to Sep. XXXI (1996)
Fraiser MacCloud  Sep. XXXI (1996) to ??? Aug. XXXII (1997) 
Ian Keyard of the Freeship Firedrake  ??? Oct. XXXII (1997) to ??? 
Jean-Alix Genocot ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998) to ??? 
Ian Keyard of the Freeship Firedrake ??? Oct. XXXIV (1999) to ???
Behrend von Elmendorf  ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to Apr. XXXVI (2002)
Benedict Fergus Atta Mede (nee MacMede) Apr. XXXVI (2002) to Sep. XXXVIII (2003)
Behrend von Elmendorf  Sep. XXXVIII (2003) to Dec. XXXIX (2004)
Caleb Reyonds  Dec. XXXIX (2004) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Historians of the Rhydderich Hael
Arianna of Wynthrope Aug. XVII (1982) to June XXII (1987)
Cori Ghora June XXII (1987) to June XXIII (1988)
Brianna of Slyverwode June XXIII (1988) to ??? Aug. XXX (1995)
Brandric Slayrock (nee Rockslayer) ??? Jan. XXX (1996) to July XXXII (1997)
Matthias Sean Cameron July XXXII (1997) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Elizabeth Law ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) 
vacant ??? Apr. XXXVI (2002) to July XXXVII (2002)
Finn O Connail July XXXVII (2002) to ??? June XXXIX (2004)
vacant ??? July XL (2005)?? to June XLII (2007) ???
Jenna McPherson of Lions Tower Dec. XLIII (2008)? to Jan. XLV (2010)
Katherine Kiersey Jan. XLV (2010) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Chatelaines/Castellans of the Rhydderich Hael
Kunegunda Henschel von Schattenberg  ??? Dec. XVIII (1983) to Mar. XVIII (1984)
Elizabeth of Blackwood  Mar. XVIII (1984) to June XX (1985)
Angharad of the Sleeping Lion  June XX (1985) to Dec. XX (1985)
Office abolished in December XX (1985)
Ofice re-established in April XXIII (1989)
Fionnghuala na Liosa Linne  Apr. XXIII (1989) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Gillian Llywellyn of Ravenspur  ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to ??? Mar. XXXV (2001) 
Brigette de Sainte Mere-Eglise  ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to June XXXVIII (2003)
Gillian Llywellyn of Ravenspur  June XXXVIII (2003) to ??? May XXXIX (2004)
Cordelia Colton (interim)  Apr. XXXIX (2005) to Aug. XL (2005)
Robert l'Etourdi  Aug. XL (2005) to Jan. XLV (2010)
Maeve N Siurtain Nov. Jan. XLV (2010) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Stewards of the Rhydderich Hael
Steffan of Hael Aug. XII (1985) to Dec. XIII (1986)
Norman the Norman Dec. XIII (1986) to Mar. XV (1981)
Andras of Wealden Mar. XV (1981) to Aug. XXI (1986)
Office abolished in Aug. XXI (1986)
 
Office re-established in July XXX (1995)
Maximillion von Zarefoss July XXX (1995) to Mar. XXXI (1997)
vacant Mar. XXXI (1997) to ??? Oct. XXXII (1997)
Talorgen nei Wrguist Oct. XXXII (1997) to May XXXV (2000)
Biotta Myrmeen of Otters Keep May XXXV (2000) to Apr. XXXVI (2002)
Augusto Giuseppi De San Donato (Joe the Just) Apr. XXXVI (2002) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Chanecellors Minor (nee Dean Minor) of the Rhydderich Hael
Cori Ghora Oct. XXV (1990) to ??? July XXVI (1991)
vacant ??? Aug. XXVII (1992) to Mar. XXIX (1995)
Adelaide de Calais  Apr. XXIX (1995) to Aug. XXX (1995)
Monique and Biotta Myrmeen of Otterskeep  ??? May XXXI (1996) to Oct. XXXII (1997)
Sara of Cambridge and Biotta Myrmeen of Otterskeep  Oct. XXXII (1997) to ???
Sara resigns, leaving Biotta sole Chanecellor Minor  ??? Apr. XXXII (1998) to ??? Dec. XXXIII (1998)
Katherine Keirsey (nee Keiko)  ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to ??? Sep. XXXV (2000)
vacant  ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to ??? July XXXVI (2001)
Muirgel Ingen Ghiolla Chomhgaill  ??? Oct. XXXVI (2001) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Choir Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Arianna of Whynthrope Sep. XVII (1982) to Sep. XXIV (1989)
Ceol Seabhac  Sep. XXIV (1989) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Dance Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Cameireann ui Cuinn Sep. XVII (1982) to June XXI (1986)
Richard Tyler of Swiftwater June XXI (1986) to ??? Mar. XXV (1991)
Maeve ni Siurtain ??? Dec. XXVI (1991) to ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993)
Allystir Athanasius of Black Rock ??? Mar. XXVIII (1994) to ???
Elizabeth Law  ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to ??? 
Casimera Cecilia von Speyer ??? Feb. XXIX (1995) to ??? May XXXIX (2004)
vacant ??? Apr. XXXIX (2005) to ??? 
Brigette de Sainte Mere-Eglise ??? Oct. XL (2005) to May XLI (2006) 
vacant May XLI (2006) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Webministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Caleb Reynolds Feb. XXX (1996) to Dec. XL (2006)
Juliana Rosalia Dolce do Siena Dec. XL (2006) - Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Scribal Arts Guild Ministers (nee Calligrapher's Guild) of the Rhydderich Hael
Roswitha Henschel von Bannenberg Jan. XVII (1983) to Jan. XIX (1985)
Ealasiad nic Phearsoinn Jan. XIX (1985) to Jan. XX (1986)
Arianna of Whynthrope Jan. XX (1986) to Jan. XXIII (1989)
Glynis Clara of Trawsfnydd Jan. XXIII (1989) to Jan. XXV (1991)
Rose Marian of edgewater Jan. XXV (1991) to ??? Aug XXVII (1992) 
Allystir Athanasius of Black Rock ??? Dec. XXVII (1992) to ??? July XXX (1995)
RoseAnna vom Meierei ??? Jan. XXX (1996) to ??? Oct. XXXII (1997)
Geirny Thorgrimsdottir (nee Aralyn Thorgrimsdottir) ??? Apr. XXXII (1998) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Rosemund von Glinde ??? Jan. XXXIV (2000) to ??? June XXXV (2000)
Katherine Keirsey ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to Jan. XXXVII (2003)
Cori Ghora Jan. XXXVII (2003) to Jan. XXXIX (2005)
Gillian Lluwellyn of Ravenspur Jan. XXXIX (2005) to Jan. XLI (2007)
Morwenna Everdon Jan. XLII (2007) to Jan. XLIII (2009)
Zosia Kowalewska Jan. XLIII (2009) to Dec. XLVI (2012)
Alyce Greene Dec. XLVI (2012) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Cook's Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Cori Ghora June XX (1985) to June XXII (1987)
Dierdre Gwynn Robinson June XXII (1987) to June XXIII (1988)
Richard Tyler of Swiftwater June XXIII (1988) to June XXIV (1989)
Mia June XXIV (1989) to Apr. XXIV (1990)
Eloise Aurelia Childebert Apr. XXIV (1990) to ?? Mar. XXV (1991)
Fatima bin Shabah and Bronwyn nic Gregor ??? Dec. XXVI (1991) to ??? Mar. XXIX (1995)
Clement of Morocco ??? Apr. XXIX (1995) to ??? Oct. XL (2005)
Mary Elizabeth Clason ??? Feb. XL (2006) to Aug. XLI (2006)
Edith of Winterton Aug. XLI (2006) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Demo Coordinators of the Rhydderich Hael
Connor Bowsplitter of Clan MacFarlane ??? to Dec. XXIX (1994)
Brandric Slayrock (nee Brandric Rockslayer) Dec. XXIX (1994) to ??? Apr. XXIX (1995)
Aine nic Llyr De Danann ??? May XXX (1995) to ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998)
Maura MacLeod  ??? Apr. XXXIV (2000) to ??? June XXXV (2000)
Philip de Sancto Martino ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to Mar. XL (2006)
Eleanore Godwin Mar. XL (2006) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Brewer's Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
L'lontra di San Giuseppe Iato Dec. XXVIII (1993) to Sep. XXXI (1996)
Caleb Reynolds Sep. XXXI (1996) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Youth Boffer Marshal of the Rhydderich Hael
Sextus Plinius Callidus ??? Dec. XXXVIII (2003) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Youth Archery Marshal of the Rhydderich Hael
Francois Belgraunde the Blade Gatherer ??? Dec. XXXVIII (2003) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Thrown Weapons Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Donnchad Iain MacGafriadh Jan. XXXV (2001) to Feb. XXXVIII (2004)
Augusto Giuseppi De San Donato (Joe the Just)  Feb. XXXVIII (2004) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Textile Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Elizabeth Johanna von der Flossenburg ??? Dec. XXXVIII (2003) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Cheese Maker's Guild Ministers of the Rhydderich Hael
Brandric Slayrock ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Scout Captains of the Rhydderich Hael
Dale the Wanderer ?? (1984-89)
Connor Bowsplitter ??? March XXV (1991) to ??? Aug. XXVII (1992)
Flavius Sagitarrius (FOTO) ??? Jan. XXVII (1993) to ??? Dec. XXIX (1994)
Office Abolished in ??? Jan. XXIX (1995) 
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
Seneschals of Beau Fleuve
Jacquetta ??? Mar. XX (1986) to ???
Christoph Lowentrum von Mark ??? Dec. XXV (1990) to ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) 
Cori Ghora ??? Mar. XXVIII (1994) to ??? July XXXI (1996)
Gillian Lluwellyn of Ravenspur ??? Sep. XXXI (1996) to Oct. XXXII (1997) 
Jarius of the Darklands Oct XXXII (1997) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Pursuivants of Beau Fleuve
Richard Tyler of Swiftwater ??? Mar. XX (1986) to ???
Branna of Sylverwode ??? Dec. XXV (1990) to ??? Dec. XXVI (1991)
Usa Blackoak ??? May XXVII (1992)  to ??? Aug. XXVII (1992)
vacant ??? Dec. XXVII (1992) to ?? Jan XXVII (1993)
Cori Ghora ??? May XXVIII (1993) to ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) 
vacant ??? Apr. XXVIII (1994) to ??? July XXIX (1994)
Ceidre Erin Killkenny ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to ??? July XXXVII (2002)
vacant ??? Mar. XXXVII (2003) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Knight Marshals of Beau Fleuve
Malcolm ??? Mar. XX (1986) to ???
Thorgrim Ulfson ??? Dec. XXV (1990) to ??? July XXIX (1994)
Sextus Plinius Callidus ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Exchequers of Beau Fleuve
Malcolm ??? Mar. XX (1986) to ???
Wulfgar of Northumbria ??? Dec. XXV (1990) to ??? July XXIX (1994)
Gillian Lluwellyn of Ravenspur ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to Sep. XXXI (1996)
Cythinana de San Marion Sep. XXXI (1996) to Sep. XXXII (1997)
Cori Ghora Sep. XXXII (1997) to June XXXV (2000)
Maynard von dem Steine (nee Brother Maynar)  June XXXV (2000) to ???
Cori Ghora ??? Sep. XXXVIII (2003) to Present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Ministers of Arts and Science of Beau Fleuve
Dale the Wanderer ??? Dec. XXV (1990) to ?? July XXVII (1992)
vacant ??? Dec. XXVII (1992) to ??? Jan. XXVII (1993)
Geirny Thorgrimsdottir (nee Aralyn Thorgrimsdottir) ??? Aug. XXVII (1992) to ??? May XXVIII (1993)
Gillian Llywellyn of Ravenspur ??? July XXXVIII (1993) to ???
vacant ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) to ??? July XXIX (1994)
Rolande de la Chanson ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Chatelaines of Beau Fleuve
Gillian Llywellyn of Ravenspur ??? Aug. XXVII (1992) to Feb. XL (2006)
vacant Feb. XL (2006) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Seneschals of Winter's Edge
Thomas of Bear Woods ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) to ??? Oct. XXXII (1997)
Glynis of Trawsfynydd ??? Oct. XXXIII (1998) to ??? June XXXV (2000)
Brian of Leichester  ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Pursuivants of Winter's Edge
Glynis Ciara of Thawsfynydd ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) to ??? Aug. XXX (1995)
Riobard O'Suilleabhain ??? Jan. XXX (1996) to ??? July XXXVII (2002)
vacant ??? Mar. XXXVII (2003) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Knight Marshals of Winter's Edge
Milhim ibn Rashid ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) to Feb. XL (2006)
vacant Feb. XL (2006) to present 
Click here to return to the top of the page
Exchequers of Winter's Edge
Dynahara de Monicroya ??? Dec. XXIX (1994) to ??? Feb. XXXVI (2002)
Cigfa Nimblefingers  ??? June XXXVII (2002) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Ministers of Arts and Science of Winter's Edge
Cigfa Nimblefingers ??? June XXX (1995) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Chatelaines of Winter's Edge
Christina of the Black Flower ??? Jan. XXX (1996) to ??? Sep. XXXI (1996)
Diane Scrivener ??? Dec. XXXI (1996) to ??? Aug. XXXVIII (2003)
vacant ??? Dec. XXXVIII (2003) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page
Ministers of the Lists of Winter's Edge
Brian of Leichester ??? Dec. XXVIII (1993) to ??? July XXIX (1994)
Bronwyn nic Gregor ??? Nov. XXIX (1994) to ??? Apr. XXXIV (2000)
vacant  ??? June XXXVI (2002) to present
Click here to return to the top of the page

 
 
 
 

Dates were complied from past issues of The Ice Dragon and officer meeting reports.